If you’d like to meet our Brilliant Club Ambassadors, click here.
Anne-Marie Canning MBE
CEO
Susie Whigham
Chief Programmes and Communities Officer
Leanne Adamson
Chief Operating Officer
Dr Lauren Bellaera
Chief Impact and Strategy Officer
Dr Matt Plen
Interim Chief Operating Officer
Nikki Labrum
Chief Digital Officer
Sabrina Luisi
Chief Engagement Officer
Keasha Brockett
Executive Assistant and Operations Officer, Diversity & Inclusion Lead
Shelby McHugh
Executive Assistant and Programme Support Officer
Jimmy Pickering
Director of Communities
Amirah Muhammad
Communities Coordinator
Attia Gillani
Community Organiser (Cardiff)
Harry Twohig
Communities Officer
Jane Harrison
Community Organiser (Knowsley)
Megan Beardmore-Herd
Community Organsier (East Oxford)
Nia Oatley
Communities Manager
Rahelia Koser
Community Organiser (Oldham)
Samia Egeh
Community Organiser (Cardiff)
Sophie Waring
Community Organiser (Norwich Parent Power)
Dr Vicki Kay Price
Community Organiser (Fenland and Peterborough)
Sabrina Luisi
Chief Engagement Officer
Steina Adolfsdottir
Director of Philanthropy
Zoë Morgan
Director of Marketing and Communications
Dr Charlotte Hallahan
Senior Policy and Communications Officer
Chloe Henderson
Fundraising Coordinator
Eve Saunders
Fundraising Manager
Joel Stanley
Fundraising Coordinator
Louise Gilligan
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Anna Aleksandrowicz
HR Director
Charlotte Hudson
Legal, Governance and Data Manager
Chloe Hayes
HR Manager
Jasmine Ward
Tutor Vetting and Onboarding Coordinator
Kanako Womersley
Finance Manager
Kenneth Lewis
Tutor Recruitment Coordinator
Leoni Taylor
Tutor HR Manager
Nato Asaturov
HR Coordinator
Neomie Copeland
Senior Finance Officer
Rej Ahmed
Finance Coordinator
Riyad Islam
Finance Director
Usman Afsar
Finance Coordinator
Annabel Marcuse
Director of Access Programmes
Harriet Joseph
Director of The Scholars Programme
Adam Joseph-Kerr
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Alex Jones
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme
Eliza Mason
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme
Elspeth Kenny
Programme Manager for The Scholars Programme
Emily Hayes
Senior Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Emily M Hayes
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Esther Ivens
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Eve Sergeant
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Felicity House
Senior Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Hannah Langham-Lopez
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Jaspreet Panesar
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Kate Weighell
Programme Coordinator for The Scholars Programme
Megan Dyson
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Megan Scanlon
Programme Coordinator for The Scholars Programme
Naomi Hinds
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Rosalind Smith
Programme Officer for The Scholars Programme
Sam Lewis
Head of Programme Management for The Scholars Programme
Tess Leyland
Programme Delivery Manager for The Scholars Programme
Angie Baker
Head of Teaching and Learning
Nora Leach
Teaching and Learning Intern
Sarah Fairweather
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Abbi Rhodes
University Events Coordinator
Mano Emmanuel
University Events Manager, Diversity & Inclusion Lead
Ryan Higlett
University Events Officer
Dr Alex Owens
Senior Access Projects Officer
Dr Claire Harrill
Access Projects Manager
Gemma Holgate
Access Projects Officer
Johanna Pollick
Access Projects Officer
Penny Dinh
Access Programmes Coordinator
Yuanyuan Fu
Access Projects Coordinator
Dr Lauren Bellaera
Chief Impact and Strategy Officer
Digby Mason
Programmes Evaluation Officer
Hannah Thomson
Senior Research and Evaluation Officer
Jenny Paterson
Pedagogy and Curriculum Development Lead
Dr Katie Jones
Research and Evaluation Manager
Dr Madison Kerr
Programmes Evaluation Manager
Jane l'Anson
Director of School Partnerships (Maternity Cover)
Victoria Dee
Director of School Partnerships
Akvilė Stuart
Multi-Academy Trust Development Lead
Amber Vella
School Partnerships Intern
Greg Scannell
National Manager for Wales
Katie Flett
School Partnerships Officer
Lindsay Rose
School Partnerships Officer
Rosie Robbins
School Partnerships Coordinator
Siri Minsaas
Head of School Partnerships
Rima Bist
Director of Student Success Projects
Georgia Markou
Senior Student Success Officer
Louise Taylor
Success Projects Coordinator
Nikki Labrum
Chief Digital Officer
Apoorwa Saxena
Web Developer
Inga Tatarunaite
IT Support Manager
Mike Garthwaite
Lead Software Engineer
Nasra Khalif
Salesforce Support Coordinator
Sewa Ogunde
IT Support Coordinator
Simon Powell
Salesforce Officer
Sophie Callin
Product Manager
Rosa Smith
Director of Tutor Engagement
Catherine Hatcher
Tutor Engagement Officer
Emily Thomas
Tutor Engagement Officer
Emma Alderhayes-Rowe
Recruitment and Retention Officer
Dr Katrina Roberts
Head of Tutor Engagement
Dr Natalie Day
Director of University Partnerships
David Horner
Head of University Partnerships